Winter Academy Schedule

Last updated: February 1st, 2016

Boys Academy Winter Schedule
Age Groups DOME TRAINING 1   DOME TRAINING 2   Gym Training/futsal Game
Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location
U9 Boys Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 5:30 PM LR dome Mar-2 Mondays 5:30 Louis Riel Feb-29 Saturdays between noon and 3:00pm ERSL league - TBD
U10 Boys Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 5:30 PM LR dome Mar-2 Mondays 5:30 Louis Riel Feb-29 Saturdays between 2:00-5:00 pm ERSL league - TBD
U11 Boys Saturdays 10:30 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 5:30 PM LR dome Mar-2 Mondays 5:30 Louis Riel Feb-29 Saturdays between 3:00-6:00 pm ERSL league - TBD
U12 Boys Saturdays 10:30 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 5:30 PM LR dome Mar-2 Mondays 6:00-7:00  Garneau HS Feb-29 Saturdays between 4:00-8:00 pm ERSL league - TBD
U13 Boys Thursdays 6:30 PM Louis Riel Mar-3 Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Mondays 7:00-8:00  Garneau HS Feb-29 Saturdays between 11:00am-2:00pm Coliseum - RA Center
U14 Boys Thursdays 6:30 PM Louis Riel Mar-3 Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Mondays 8:00-9:00 Garneau HS Feb-29 Sunday between 8am and noon Coliseum - RA Center
U15 Boys Thursdays 6:30 PM Louis Riel Mar-3 Saturdays 10:30 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Tuesdays 6:00-7:30 St. Pete's Feb-23 Mostly Sundays at 3:00 PM Gloucester Dome
U16 Boys Mondays 6:30-8:00 PM Louis Riel Feb-29 Saturdays 10:30 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Tuesdays 7:30-9:00 St. Pete's Feb-23 Saturdays between 5:00-7:00 PM Coliseum - RA Center
U17 Boys Mondays 6:30-8:00 PM Louis Riel Feb-29 Saturdays 10:30 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Tuesdays 7:30-9:00 St. Pete's Feb-23 Saturdays between 6:00-8:00 PM Coliseum - RA Center
U21 Men Wednesdays 8:30 PM Louis Riel   N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Saturday Evenings Coliseum - RA Center
                       
Girls Academy Winter Schedule
Age Groups DOME TRAINING 1   DOME TRAINING 2   Gym Training/futsal Game
Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location End Date Day/Time Location
U9 Girls Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 6:45 PM Louis Riel Mar-2 Tuesdays 6:00 PM Reines Des Bois Feb-23 Saturdays between 12:00-3:00 PM ERSL league - TBD
U10 Girls Saturdays 9:00 AM Ottawa U Mar-5 Wednesdays 6:45 PM Louis Riel Mar-2 Tuesdays 7:00 PM Reines Des Bois Feb-23 Saturdays between 2:00-5:00 PM ERSL league - TBD
U11 Girls Mondays 5:30 PM Ottawa U Mar-7 Saturdays 8:30 AM Louis Riel  Feb-27 Fridays between 5:30-8:30 PM Beatrice Des Loges Feb-26 Saturdays between 3:00-6:00 PM ERSL league - TBD
U12 Girls Mondays 5:30 PM Ottawa U Mar-7 Thursdays 6:00 PM Louis Riel Mar-3 Fridays between 5:30-8:30 PM Beatrice Des Loges Feb-26 Saturday TBD (either 8am-11am, or 4:00pm-7:00pm) ERSL League/Coliseum
U13 Girls Mondays 5:30 PM Ottawa U Mar-7 Tuesdays 6:00 PM Louis Mar-1 Fridays between 5:30-8:30 PM Beatrice Des Loges Feb-26 Saturdays between 9:00-11:00 AM Coliseum - RA Center
U14 Girls Tuesdays 6:00 PM  Louis Riel Mar-1 Saturday 8:30 AM Louis Riel Feb-27 Thursdays 7:00-8:00 PM St. Pete's HS Feb-25 Saturdays between 1:00-3:00 PM Coliseum - RA Center
U16 Girls Wednesdays 7:00 PM Louis Riel  Mar-2 Saturdays 8:30 AM Louis Riel Feb-27 Thursdays 6:00-7:00 PM St. Pete's HS Feb-25 Saturdays between 1:00-6:00 PM Coliseum - RA Center
U17 Girls Wednesdays 8:30 PM Louis Riel Mar-2 Saturdays 8:30 AM Louis Riel Feb-27 Thursdays 8:00-9:00  St. Pete's HS Feb-25 Monday evenings Coliseum - RA Center
U21 Women Tuesdays 7:30 PM Louis Riel Feb-23 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Monday evevnings Coliseum - RA Center

Club Excellence