Winter Academy Training Schedule - U9-12 and U17

last updated: Sep 2017

Boys Academy Schedule: 

Schedule subject to change in September. 
For fall (October) outdoor training schedule, click here
Dome Training Session 1 Dome Training Session 2 Gym Training League Play
Age Group Days and times  Location Start Date Days and times Location Start Date Days and times Locations Start Date Days and times Location
U7- U8 JRAcad Saturdays 9:15-10:15 AM

Ottawa U

(October sessions at Millennium)

Oct 7 Wednesdays 7:00-8:00 PM Louis Riel Dome Nov 1 Futsal (optional) Futsal (optional) Novemeber Festival Dates TBD Domes - specifics TBD
U9 Boys
Mondays
6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U

 

Nov
27
Tuesdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7
Fridays 
6:00-7:00 PM
Beatrice 
Desloges
Nov 3
Saturday Mornings
ERSL TBD
U10 Boys
Mondays 
6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U
Nov 20
Tuesdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7
Fridays 
6:00-7:00 PM
Beatrice
Desloges
Nov 3
Saturday Mornings
ERSL TBD
U11 Boys
Mondays
6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U
Nov 20
Saturdays 
8:30-10:00 AM
Ottawa U
Nov 25
Tuesdays 
6:00-7:00 PM
St. Peter's
HS
Nov 7
Saturday Afternoons
ERSL TBD
U12 Boys
Mondays 
6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U
Nov 20
Saturdays 8:30-10:00 AM
Ottawa U
Nov 25
Tuesdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
St. Peter's
HS
Mar 7
Saturday Afternoons
ERSL TBD
U16/U17 Boys
Mondays 
8:00-9:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 6
Tuesdays 
8:30-10:00 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7

Thursdays 7:30-9:00 PM

St. Peter's HS
Nov 3
Saturday aft/eve
Coliseum 

Girls Academy Schedule: 

Schedule subject to change in September.
For fall (October) outdoor training schedule, click here
Dome Training Session 1 Dome Training Session 2 Gym Training League Play
Age Group Days and times  Location Start Date Days and times Location Start Date Days and times Locations Start Date Days and times Location
U7-U8 JR Acad Saturdays 9:15-10:15 AM

Ottawa U

(October sessions at Millennium)

Oct 7 Wednesdays 7:00-8:00 PM Louis Riel Dome Nov 1 Futsal (optional) Futsal (optional) N/A Festival Dates TBD Domes - specifics TBD
U9 Girls
Thursdays 7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 2
Tuesdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7
Mondays
6:00-7:00 PM
St. Pete's HS
Oct 30
Saturday Mornings
ERSL TBD
U10 Girls
Thursdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 2
Tuesdays 
7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7
Mondays
7:00-8:30 PM
St. Pete's HS
Oct 30
Saturday Mornings
ERSL TBD
U11 Girls
Thursdays 7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 2
Mondays
6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U
Nov 20
Tuesdays 6:00-7:00 PM
Summerside P.S.
Nov 7
Saturday Afternoons
ERSL TBD
U12 Girls
Thursdays 7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 2
Mondays 6:30-8:00 PM
Ottawa U
Nov 20
Tuesdays 7:00-8:30
 
Summerside P.S.
Nov 7
Saturday Mornings
Coliseum
U16/17 Girls
Tuesdays 
8:00-9:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 7
Mondays 7:00-8:30 PM
LR Dome
Nov 6
Thursdays 

6:00-7:30 PM

St. Peter's HS
Nov 2
Monday Evenings
Coliseum 

For fall (October) outdoor training schedule, click here

 

Club Excellence